Anna Elizabeth Minnie, b9

Is your surname Minnie?

Research the Minnie family

Anna Elizabeth Minnie, b9's Geni Profile

Records for Anna Elizabeth Minnie

81,714 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna Elizabeth Minnie (de Clercq), b9

Also Known As: "Minnie", "de Klerk"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Drakenstein, Cape, South Africa
Death: January 28, 1787
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abraham de Klerk, SV/PROG (a2) and Madeleine de Clerck, b5 SM
Wife of Hans Willem Minnie, b1
Mother of Francina Swanepoel, b4c1; Johannes Caspersz Vosloo, b4c2; Johannes Carolus Minnie, b2c1 and Carel Minnie, b1c2
Sister of Sara de Klerk, b1; Maria de Klerk, b2; Pieter de Klerk, b3; Barend de Klerk, b4; Abraham de Klerk, b5 and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anna Elizabeth Minnie, b9

http://www.e-family.co.za/ffy/g6/p6445.htm

dated 26/10/2014

Date of birth estimated as 1703

view all

Anna Elizabeth Minnie, b9's Timeline

1720
1720
Cape of Good Hope
1728
March 22, 1728
Drakenstein, Cape, South Africa
March 22, 1728
Drakenstein, Cape, South Africa
1746
October 2, 1746
Age 18
Tulbagh, Cape Winelands, Western Cape, South Africa
1748
1748
Age 19
Cape, South Africa
1755
1755
Age 26
1787
January 28, 1787
Age 58