Anna de Vos van Steenwijck

public profile

Is your surname de Vos van Steenwijck?

Research the de Vos van Steenwijck family

Anna de Vos van Steenwijck's Geni Profile

Records for Anna de Vos van Steenwijck

2,850 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anna de Vos van Steenwijck

Also Known As: "steenwijk"
Birthdate:
Death: 1521
Place of Burial: Vollenhove, Steenwijkerland, Overijssel, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Coenraad de Vos van Steenwijck
Wife of Georg Schenck von Tautenburg
Mother of Friedrich Schenck von Tautenburg; Ludwig Schenck von Tautenburg and Maria Schenck von Tautenburg

Managed by: Johanna van Beusekom
Last Updated:
view all

Anna de Vos van Steenwijck's Timeline

1503
1503
1505
1505
1510
1510
De Bilt, De Bilt, Utrecht, Netherlands
1521
1521
????
????
Vollenhove, Steenwijkerland, Overijssel, The Netherlands