Is your surname Hastfer?

Research the Hastfer family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anna Hastfer (von Hastfer)

German: Anna von Hastfer, Swedish: Anna Hansdotter Hastfer
Also Known As: "Anna Hastfer"
Birthdate:
Death: after May 26, 1550
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hans von Hastfer, of Sommerhausen and Helena von Duben
Wife of Johann von Bornhusen and Moritz Wrangel
Mother of Anna Moritzdotter Wrangel; Moritz II Wrangell, af Fall; Tönnes Moritzsson Wrangel; Helene Wrangel; Dorothea Wrangel and 3 others
Sister of Johann von Hastfer; Klaus von Hastfer; Gerdchen von Hastfer and Lene von Hastfer

Managed by: Pekka A.E. Husgafvel - Lomalla
Last Updated: