Is your surname Allyn?

Research the Allyn family

Anne Allyn's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Allyn (Smith)

Also Known As: "Hannah ?", "Anna"
Birthdate: (35)
Birthplace: Hartford, (Present Hartford County), Connecticut Colony
Death: 1675 (35)
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
Place of Burial: New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. Henry Smith and Annes Smith
Wife of John Allyn
Mother of Anna Whiting; Mary Whiting; Margaret Southmayd; Martha Cook; Elizabeth Allyn and 1 other
Sister of Mary Hooker; Martha Smith; Martha A. Smith; Elizabeth Jackson; Margaret Smith and 5 others
Half sister of Elizabeth Jackson

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 20

Immediate Family

About Anne Allyn

Anne Smith (daughter of Henry Smith and Ann Pynchon)2220, 2221 was born 09 Nov 1640 in Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, and died 1675. She married John Allyn on 19 Nov 1651 in Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts, son of Matthew Allyn and Margaret Wyatt.

Children of Anne Smith and John Allyn are:

  1. Anna Allyn, b. 18 Aug 1654, Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, 2222, d. 03 Mar 1735, New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut.

Links



            
view all

Anne Allyn's Timeline

1640
1640
Hartford, (Present Hartford County), Connecticut Colony
1652
August 18, 1652
Age 12
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut
1657
April 3, 1657
Age 17
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
1660
July 29, 1660
Age 20
1667
July 27, 1667
Age 27
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, United States
1669
December 1, 1669
Age 29
Hartford County, Connecticut, United States
1675
1675
Age 35
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
????
February
????
New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States