Is your surname Weed?

Research the Weed family

Anne Weed's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anne Weed (Bartlett)

Also Known As: "Richardson", "Amy"
Birthdate: (56)
Birthplace: Newbury, Essex, Massachusetts, United States of America, Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts
Death: January 1707 (56)
Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Christopher Bartlett, Sr. and Mary Bartlett
Wife of Edward Richardson and John Weed
Mother of Edward Richardson; John Weed and Ephriam Weed
Sister of Mary Ash; Martha Stevens; Christopher Bartlett, Jr.; Jonathan Bartlett and Francis Bartlett
Half sister of John Bartlett

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anne Weed

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~colby/colbyfam/b40.html#P1939

Christopher BARTLETT was born on 25 FEB 1623 in Earnley, Sussex, England. He died on 15 MAR 1669 at Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts. Spouse: Mary (BARTLETT). Christopher BARTLETT and Mary (BARTLETT) were married on 17 APR 1645 in Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts. (SOURCE: Early Vital Records of Essex County, Massachusetts to 1850 for Newbury.) Her parents are unknown.

Children were: Mary BARTLETT, Anna BARTLETT, Martha BARTLETT, Christopher BARTLETT, Jonathan BARTLETT, Frances BARTLETT.

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~colby/colbyfam/b40.html#P1939

Christopher BARTLETT was born on 25 FEB 1623 in Earnley, Sussex, England. He died on 15 MAR 1669 at Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts. Spouse: Mary (BARTLETT). Christopher BARTLETT and Mary (BARTLETT) were married on 17 APR 1645 in Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts. (SOURCE: Early Vital Records of Essex County, Massachusetts to 1850 for Newbury.) Her parents are unknown.

Children were: Mary BARTLETT, Anna BARTLETT, Martha BARTLETT, Christopher BARTLETT, Jonathan BARTLETT, Frances BARTLETT.

Reference: FamilySearch Family Tree - SmartCopy: Feb 3 2017, 1:31:58 UTC

view all

Anne Weed's Timeline

1650
September 28, 1650
Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts
1674
September 2, 1674
Age 23
1685
1685
Age 34
(Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
1688
1688
Age 37
1707
January 1707
Age 56
Massachusetts
2000
November 8, 2000
Age 56
2001
May 22, 2001
Age 56
????