Is your surname Baynham?

Research the Baynham family

Anne Baynham's Geni Profile

Records for Anne Baynham

64,097 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Baynham

Also Known As: "Tyre;"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Adams Baynham, Esquire and Alice Walwyn
Wife of William Trye the Younger and Henry Clifford
Mother of William Trye, Esq., of Hardwick; Edward Trye, Esq., of Hardwick and John Trye, Mayor of Gloucester
Sister of Elizabeth Throckmorton; Jane Baynham; Isabel Brydges; Christopher Baynham, Sir; Agnes (Susanna) Baynham and 1 other
Half sister of Alexander Baynham; Anne Baynham and William Baynham

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anne Baynham

William TRYE Esquire was born 1467 in Hardwicke, Gloucestershire, England. He died 1524 in Hardwicke, Gloucestershire, England. William married Anne BAYNHAM on 1487 in Hardwicke, Gloucestershire, England.

Anne BAYNHAM was born 1471 in Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, England. She married William TRYE Esquire on 1487 in Hardwicke, Gloucestershire, England.

They had the following children:

Edward TRYE was born 1490 and died 27 Sep 1526.

view all 11

Anne Baynham's Timeline

1430
1430
Hardwicke, Gloucestershire, England
1473
1473
Mitcheldean, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
1494
1494
Age 21
Hardwick, England, UK
1932
March 1, 1932
Age 459
August 25, 1932
Age 459
1966
December 7, 1966
Age 493
????