Mary Anne Cavendish-Bentinck

Is your surname Cavendish-Bentinck?

Research the Cavendish-Bentinck family

Mary Anne Cavendish-Bentinck's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Mary Anne Cavendish-Bentinck

Also Known As: "Anne Cavendish-Bentinck"
Birthplace: England, United Kingdom
Death: Died in England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Charles Augustus Cavendish-Bentinck, Lord and Anne Augusta Frederica Cavendish-Bentinck
Partner of <private> Evans
Mother of Abraham Evans
Sister of Georgiana Cavendish Bentinck; Charles Cavendish-Bentinck (priest); Lt.Gen. Arthur Cavendish-Bentinck and Emily Cavendish Bentinck
Half sister of Georgiana Cavendish Bentinck

Occupation: store owner
Managed by: Ric Dickinson
Last Updated:

About Mary Anne Cavendish-Bentinck

   Anne Cav.-Bent. was born in Cornwall, UK. In young age she migrated to the USA, probably with her partner Mason Evans.

There in Plymouth, MA, USA she gave birth to her son Abraham. Near 1860-61 before the civil war started they moved or migrated to Kingston, Canada. When her son was involved in great sioux war or later she returned from Canada back to United Kingdom. Where she died and was buried.

view all

Mary Anne Cavendish-Bentinck's Timeline

September 1, 1816
England, United Kingdom
Age 28
Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States
June 17, 1888
Age 71
England, United Kingdom