Is your surname Chalifour / Chalifoux?

Research the Chalifour / Chalifoux family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anne Chalifour / Chalifoux

Also Known As: "Anne Chalifour", "Anne Chalifoux"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Charlesbourg, QC, Canada
Death: July 30, 1753 (62)
Charlesbourg, Quebec
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Pierre Chalifour and Anne-Marguerite Chalifour
Wife of Jacques Villeneuve
Mother of Pierre (Prisque?) Villeneuve; Jean-Pierre Villeneuve; Joseph-Ephrem Villeneuve and Geneviève Villeneuve
Sister of Francois Chalifoux; Pierre Chalifoux; Hélène Leroux; Germain Chalifour; Marie Chalifour and 8 others

Managed by: P. René LeBrun
Last Updated:

About Anne Chalifour

GEDCOM Source

@R1050710867@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=113334805&pi...


GEDCOM Note

Biography

Marie Anne Chalifour was born 10 Aug 1690. She passed away 29 Jul 1753. <ref>Genealogy of Canada </ref>

Marriage ===Jacques Villeneuve married Anne Chalifour 26 Nov 1708 at Charlesbourg.<ref>University of Montreal, Programme de Recherche en Démographie Historique (PRDH) Acte 81235 (paid subscription required)</ref><ref>L’Institut généalogique Drouin, acte 81235 (paid subscription required)</ref>

Family ===Spouse, parents, children etc. <ref>University of Montreal, Programmede Recherche en Démographie Historique (PRDH) Family 10327 (paid subscription required)</ref>

Sources

<references />

view all

Anne Chalifour's Timeline

1690
August 10, 1690
Charlesbourg, QC, Canada
1716
November 14, 1716
Charlesbourg, Quebec
1718
October 15, 1718
Charlesbourg, Quebec, Canada
1722
February 2, 1722
Charlesbourg, , Quebec, Canada
1727
February 28, 1727
Charlesbourg, Quebec, Canada
1753
July 29, 1753
Age 62
July 30, 1753
Age 62
Charlesbourg, Quebec