Is your surname Cowan?

Research the Cowan family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anne Cowan (Andrews)

Also Known As: "Annie"
Birthdate:
Death: November 29, 1910 (35)
Fairlie, Canterbury, New Zealand
Place of Burial: Fairlie, Canterbury, New Zealand
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Unknown Andrews
Wife of Robert Raymond (Bob) Cowan
Mother of Rubina Elizabeth Reid (Rubie) Bennett; Raymond Andrew Nesbitt Cowan; Pearl Agnes Smith and Roberta Anne Cowan

Managed by: Kimi Michelle Ennis
Last Updated:
view all

Anne Cowan's Timeline

1875
February 16, 1875
1902
November 22, 1902
Age 27
Fairlie, Canterbury, New Zealand
1910
November 29, 1910
Age 35
Fairlie, Canterbury, New Zealand
November 29, 1910
Age 35
Fairlie, Canterbury, New Zealand
????
????
????