Is your surname Doss?

Research the Doss family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anne Doss (Keesee)

Also Known As: "Amy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Halifax County, Province of Virginia
Death: before 1784
Pittsylvania County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Keesee and Ann Keesee
Wife of John Doss
Mother of Azariah Doss; Anne Doss; Elizabeth Hodge; Stephen Doss and Rachel Doss
Sister of Dr. Arthur Keesee; George Fisk Keesee; Charles Keesee; Jesse Keesee; Jeremiah Keesee and 3 others

Managed by: Lloyd Alfred Doss, Jr.
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

About Anne Doss

https://www.myheritage.com/names/ann_keesee

http://www.genealogy.com/ftm/b/i/l/Carolyn-E-Billingsley/GENE19-000...

14.Anne/Amy3 Keesee (Richard2, George1)143 was born ca. 1760144, and died Bef. 1835 in Pittsylvania County, Virginia144.She married John Doss144 ca. 1780 in Pittsylvania County, Virginia144.He died Unknown. More About John Doss and Anne/Amy Keesee: Marriage: ca. 1780, Pittsylvania County, Virginia144

     

Child of Anne/Amy Keesee and John Doss is:


+ 53 i. (Unknown)4 Doss, died Unknown.

view all

Anne Doss's Timeline

1760
1760
Halifax County, Province of Virginia
1781
1781
Pittsylvania County, Virginia, United States
1782
1782
1783
1783
Pittsylvania County, Virginia, United States
1784
1784
1784
Age 24
Pittsylvania County, Virginia, United States
1790
1790