Anne Eilersdatter Stygge af Rugtved

Is your surname Rosensverd?

Research the Rosensverd family

Anne Eilersdatter Stygge af Rugtved's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anne Eilersdatter Rosensverd (Stygge)

Also Known As: "Eilertsdatter", "Styggesdatter"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Skotterup, Jylland, Danmark (Denmark)
Death: after 1596
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Eilert Hansen Stygge, af Rudtved and Salome Eriksdatter Daa
Wife of Væpner/friherre Mogens Bårdsen, på Gran and Laurids Nielsen Munk
Mother of Maren Mogensdatter Hartgenger-Bleken

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anne Eilersdatter Stygge af Rugtved

https://lokalhistoriewiki.no/wiki/Mogens_B%C3%A5rdsen_(lagmann)

Nevnt ovenfor som: Anne Eilersdatter Stygge

A.S. Langekiehl; Genealogen 2004/2: Slektene på Skog i Skiptvet og Søgård i Øymark. https://www.genealogi.no/medlemmer/old-flipbooks/genealogen/gen_2_04/

Stevning 1596: ...fru Anne Styggesdatter til Østby, salig Mogens (Magnus) Bårdssons enke....


GEDCOM Note

Mogens Bårdsen Rosensverd [Parents] was born about 1555 in Østby, Skjeberg. He died in 1593 in Oslo. He married Anna Eilersdatter Stygge.

Anna Eilersdatter Stygge was born about 1555 in Skotterup, Jylland, Danmark. She married Mogens Bårdsen Rosensverd.

Other marriages:

Munk, Lauritz Nielsson

They had the following children:

F i Ingeborg Mogensdatter Rosensverd F ii Maren Mogensdatter Rosensverd

view all

Anne Eilersdatter Stygge af Rugtved's Timeline

1545
1545
Skotterup, Jylland, Danmark
1590
1590
Bleken-Gård.Gudbrandsdalen.Norway
1596
1596
Age 51