Is your surname Tupper?

Research the Tupper family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anne Celeste Tupper (Heche)

Also Known As: "Anne Heche"
Current Location:: United States
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Aurora, Portage County, Ohio, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Donald Joseph Heche and Private
Wife of Private and James Tupper
Mother of Private and Private
Sister of Susan Claire Bergman; Nathan Bradlee Heche; Private and Cynthia Anne Heche

Occupation: actress
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anne Heche

Anne Celeste Heche (/ˈheɪʃ/ haysh; born May 25, 1969) is an American actress. Her film credits include Six Days Seven Nights, Return to Paradise, I Know What You Did Last Summer, John Q and Volcano. She also starred in the television series Men in Trees, Hung, and most recently Save Me.

view all

Anne Heche's Timeline

1969
May 25, 1969
Aurora, Portage County, Ohio, United States