Is your surname Horowitz?

Research the Horowitz family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anne Horowitz (Margolis)

Also Known As: "Anna"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Przerośl, suwalski, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
Death: December 09, 1961 (75)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Mordechai "Marcus" Margolis and Sola/Sulka "Sophie" Margolis
Wife of Benjamin Horowitz
Sister of Solomon Margolis; Rose Epstein; Abraham Margolis and R' Harry Sterling Margolis
Half sister of Samuel Margolis; Max Margolis and Jacob Margolis

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:

About Anne Horowitz

Born Ginda in 1884 in Przerosl acc to Polish Records.

Named in memory of her aunt, her father's first wife, Liba Ginda Szterling / Szperling Kalwariyjski.

view all

Anne Horowitz's Timeline

1886
September 18, 1886
Przerośl, suwalski, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1961
December 9, 1961
Age 75