Anne Anne Hutchins

Is your surname Hutchins?

Research the Hutchins family

Anne Anne Hutchins's Geni Profile

Records for Anne Hutchins

717,180 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Anne Hutchins (Andersen)

Also Known As: "Ann Hutchings"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Towcester, Northamptonshire, England
Death: Died in Newbury, Essex, MA, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Andersen and Heather Dimond
Wife of Thomas Hutchins, of Wood Burcote
Mother of William Hutchins; Karen Hutchins; Elizabeth Hart; John Hutchins, of Wood Burcote; Thomas Hutchins, II and 5 others

Managed by: Laura Anne Sutcliffe
Last Updated:

About Anne Anne Hutchins

Anne Andersen was born in 1575 in Northamptonshire, England, the child of James and Heather. She married Thomas Hutchins in Northamptonshire, England. They had nine children in 27 years. She died in 1645 in Newbury, Massachusetts, at the age of 70.

view all 14

Anne Anne Hutchins's Timeline

1575
1575
Towcester, Northamptonshire, England
1597
1597
Age 22
Towcester, Northamptonshire, England
1603
1603
Age 28
Towchester, Northamptonshire, England
1605
1605
Age 30
Towchester, Northamptonshire, England
1611
1611
Age 36
Towcester, Northamptonshire, England
1613
1613
Age 38
Towchester, Northamptonshire, England
1615
July 13, 1615
Age 40
Devonport, Devon, England
1618
September 8, 1618
Age 43
Towcester, Northamptonshire, , England
1618
Age 43