Anne Anderson

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Anderson

Also Known As: "Ann Hutchings"
Birthdate: (70)
Birthplace: Towcester, Northamptonshire, England
Death: 1645 (65-73)
Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Andersen and Heather Dimond
Wife of Thomas Hutchins, of Wood Burcote
Mother of William Hutchins; Karen Hutchins; Elizabeth Hart; John Hutchins, of Wood Burcote; Thomas Hutchins, II and 2 others

Managed by: Laura Anne Sutcliffe
Last Updated:

About Anne Anderson

Anne Andersen was born in 1575 in Northamptonshire, England, the child of James and Heather. She married Thomas Hutchins in Northamptonshire, England. They had nine children in 27 years. She died in 1645 in Newbury, Massachusetts, at the age of 70.

view all 11

Anne Anderson's Timeline

1575
1575
Towcester, Northamptonshire, England
1597
1597
Age 22
Towcester, Northamptonshire, England
1603
1603
Age 28
Towchester, Northamptonshire, England
1605
1605
Age 30
Towchester, Northamptonshire, England
1611
1611
Age 36
Towcester, Northamptonshire, England
1613
1613
Age 38
Towchester, Northamptonshire, England
1618
September 8, 1618
Age 43
Towcester, Northamptonshire, , England
1645
1645
Age 70
Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
????
Dover, Kent, England, United Kingdom