Is your surname Kyffin?

Research the Kyffin family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anne Kyffin (verch Jeffrey)

Also Known As: "Cyffin"
Birthdate:
Death: 1509
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Geoffrey Cyffin ap Morys and Anne Stanley
Wife of Sir Edward Trevor
Mother of John Trevor; Thomas Trevor and Jane Trevor
Sister of Jane ferch Geoffrey Cyffin; Harry Kyffin and Elsbeth Kyffin

Managed by: Woodman Mark Lowes Dickinson, OBE
Last Updated: