Anne Eriksdotter Langvatn

Is your surname Langvatn?

Research the Langvatn family

Anne Eriksdotter Langvatn's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anne Eriksdotter Langvatn

Also Known As: "Anne Olsdtr. Nes", "Langvatn"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Volda, Volda, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
Death: February 16, 1744 (57-58)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Erik Olsson Langvatn and Marte Jonsdotter
Wife of Mads Johannesson Nes
Mother of Ola Madsson Nes and Johannes Madsson Nes
Sister of Sigrid Eriksdotter Langvatn; Ole Eriksson Langvatn; Marte Eriksdotter Langvatn and Eli Eriksdotter Langvatn

Managed by: Gunnar Sigve Aurdal
Last Updated:

About Anne Eriksdotter Langvatn

Volda-soga 2 side 460-461 Nes

1710. Mads Johannesson Nes bygsla halve garden av Otto Finde i 1712. Den andre halvparten bygsla han av Jakob Bandsbil i 1728. Han vart g. ca. 1710 m. Anne Olsdotter Langvatn, som d. 1744. Mads d. ..... -

Born: :

  • 1. Ola, f. 1711, br. garden.
  • 2. Johannes, f. 1713, g. 1742 m. Sisilie Andersdotter Sundal.
view all

Anne Eriksdotter Langvatn's Timeline

1686
1686
Volda, Volda, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1711
1711
1.Nes, Volda, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1713
1713
1.Nes, Volda
1744
February 16, 1744
Age 58