Is your surname Madison?

Research the Madison family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anne Madison (Lewis)

Also Known As: "Anna"
Birthdate:
Death: 1798 (37-38)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Brigadier General Andrew Lewis (Continental Army) and Elizabeth Ann Lewis
Wife of Roland Madison
Mother of William Madison; Eliza Lewis Worthington; Roland Thomas Madison; John Madison and Captain Andrew Lewis Madison
Sister of Maj. John Lewis; Samuel Lewis; Thomas Lewis; Col. Andrew Lewis, Jr.; William Lewis and 1 other
Half sister of William Lewis and Joseph Lewis

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Anne Madison's Timeline