Anne Haie Rambert

Is your surname Rambert?

Research the Rambert family

Anne Haie Rambert's Geni Profile

Records for Anne Rambert

13,286 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Haie Rambert (Chorn)

Also Known As: "Haie", "Haye", "Chorin", "and Chorin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: France
Death: Died in France
Immediate Family:

Wife of Louis Rembert
Mother of François Rembert; Isabeau Rembert; Agustin Rembert and Jacques James Guerri

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anne Haie Rambert

Descendants of Louis Rambert

  • 1. Louis Rambert, Born: abt 1600 in France.
  • married - Anne Haie (The Haie/Haye family was also called Haie Chorin and Chorin)
view all

Anne Haie Rambert's Timeline

1600
1600
France
1624
January 26, 1624
Age 24
Pont En Royans, France
1626
May 3, 1626
Age 26
Pont-en-Royans, Isere, Rhone-Alpes, France
1629
October 29, 1629
Age 29
Pont-en-Royans, Isere, Rhone-Alpes, France
1630
1630
Age 30
Poitou-Charentes, France
????
France