Is your surname Robinson?

Research the Robinson family

Anne Robinson's Geni Profile

Records for Anne Robinson

19,249,889 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Robinson (Savage)

Also Known As: "Emmot", "Ann"
Birthdate: (68)
Birthplace: Rumbald Kirk, Yorkshire, England
Death: 1570 (64-72)
Yorkshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir John Savage, VII, Kt. and Elizabeth Somerset
Wife of Christopher Robinson
Mother of William Robinson; Robert Robinson and Christopher Robinson
Sister of Agnes Hollingsworth; Sir John Savage, VIII, Kt., of Rock Savage and Margaret Bulkeley
Half sister of Henry Brereton; Thomas Brereton and William Brereton

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anne Robinson

John ROBINSON 1 was born 1520 in Of Crostwick, , Corn., Eng. He died before 1600 in England. John ROBINSON married Ann SAVAGE before 1550 in England.

Ann SAVAGE [Parents] 1, 2, 3 was born about 1512 in England. She died before 1600 in Eng.. Ann SAVAGE married John ROBINSON before 1550 in England.

They had the following children:

    		M 	i 	John ROBINSON
    		F 	ii 	ROBINSON 1 was born about 1559 in .

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~spock40/robinsonf/pafg07.htm http://www.4familytrees.com/gedpage/fam/fam02585.html

view all

Anne Robinson's Timeline

1502
1502
Rumbald Kirk, Yorkshire, England
1519
January 11, 1519
Age 17
Redriff, Surrey, England
1520
1520
Age 18
Stourton, Le Steeple, Nottinghamshire, England
1525
1525
Age 23
London, Middlesex, England
1570
1570
Age 68
Yorkshire, England