Is your surname Russ?

Research the Russ family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anne Russ (Kaweer)

Also Known As: "Ann", "Kaveer", "Rusch"
Birthdate:
Death: January 20, 1858 (39)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Andres Kaveer and Katre Kaveer
Wife of Peep Russ
Mother of Jaan Russ; An Russ; Liis Russ; Mari Russ and Peep Russ
Sister of Liis Horn; Jaan Kaveer; Paap Kaweer; Andres Kaveer and Mihkel Kaveer

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

view all

Anne Russ's Timeline

1819
January 9, 1819
1840
February 19, 1840
Age 21
1845
January 26, 1845
Age 26
Peri
1847
December 9, 1847
Age 28
1851
March 4, 1851
Age 32
1854
September 20, 1854
Age 35
1858
January 20, 1858
Age 39