Is your surname St. Leger?

Research the St. Leger family

Anne St. Leger's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne St. Leger (Maunse)

Also Known As: "Ann Mause"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sussex, England
Death: Died in Ulcombr, Kent, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Eric Maunse and Rosalaind Maunse
Wife of Raulff St. Leger, IX
Mother of Jacquet St Leger

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anne St. Leger

Anne Maunse

F, b. circa 1432

Charts Descendants of Thomas Saint Leger

Last Edited 22 Mar 2007

Burial* Anne Maunse was buried in Ulcombe, Kent County, England.

Marriage* She married Sir Ralph Saint Leger, son of John Saint Leger and Margery Donnet.

Birth* Anne Maunse was born circa 1432 in Sussex, England.

Family

Sir Ralph Saint Leger b. 1430, d. 1469

Child

   * Jacquet Saint Leger+ b. c 1467
view all

Anne St. Leger's Timeline

1432
1432
Sussex, England
1459
1459
Age 27
Ulcombr, Kent, England
1476
1476
Age 27
Filleigh, Devon, England, United Kingdom
????