Is your surname Fortescue?

Research the Fortescue family

Anne Fortescue's Geni Profile

Records for Anne Fortescue

185,272 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Fortescue (Stonore)

Also Known As: "Anne Stonor"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Buckinghamshire, England
Death: Died in Stonor, Oxfordshire, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir William Stonor, Kt. and Ann Stonor
Wife of Sir Adrian Fortescue, K.B.
Mother of Margaret Wentworth; Frances Fortescue and Elizabeth Bromely
Sister of John Stonor

Managed by: Kevan Tissue
Last Updated:

About Anne Fortescue

Anne Stonor (b. 1484, d. Jun 14, 1518) Anne Stonor was born 1484, and died Jun 14, 1518. She married Adrian Fortescue.

Children of Anne Stonor and Adrian Fortescue are:

   +Margaret Fortescue, b. 1502, Stonor, d. 1551, Woolley.
view all

Anne Fortescue's Timeline

1484
1484
Buckinghamshire, England
1502
1502
Age 18
Stonor, Oxfordshire, England
1504
1504
Age 20
Stonor, Oxfordshire, England
1518
June 14, 1518
Age 34
Stonor, Oxfordshire, England
1530
1530
Age 34
Tamworth, Staffordshire, England
????
????