Is your surname Thibault?

Research the Thibault family

Anne Thibault's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Anne Thibault

Also Known As: "Thibaut"
Birthplace: Château-Richer, Québec, Canada
Death: Died in Château-Richer, Québec, Canada
Place of Burial: Château-Richer, Québec, Canada
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Guillaume Thibault and Marie-Madeleine Lefrancois
Wife of Charles Cloutier dit Daumont
Mother of François Cloutier; Catherine Cloutier; Marie-Madeleine Cloutier; Marguerite Patenaude ou Patenotre; Dorothée Cloutier and 10 others
Sister of Claire Francoise Thibault; Jeanne-Marguerite-Marie Thibault; Guillaume Thibault 2; François Thibault; Charles Thibault and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anne Thibault


  • Location info: Château-Richer (birth,marraige,death)
  • Other family trees say date of birth December 6, 1665 (i.e. 12/6/1665 vs. 6/12/1665).
view all 21

Anne Thibault's Timeline

June 12, 1665
Château-Richer, Québec, Canada
June 14, 1665
Québec, Québec, Québec, Canada
June 14, 1665
Quebec, Quebec, PQ
February 20, 1687
Age 21
Château-Richer, La Côte-de-Beaupré Regional County Municipality, Québec, Canada
February 1, 1689
Age 23
Chateau Richer, Montmorency No.1, PQ
January 31, 1690
Age 24
Château-Richer, Montmorency No. 1, Québec, Canada
July 24, 1692
Age 27
Château-Richer, Québec, Canada
February 14, 1694
Age 28
November 29, 1695
Age 30
Château-Richer, Montmorency No. 1, Québec, Canada