Is your surname Vernon?

Research the Vernon family

Anne Vernon's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anne Vernon (Hutchinson)

Also Known As: "Dyer"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Death: January 10, 1716
Newport, Newport County, Province of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. Edward Hutchinson; Katherine Hutchinson and Katherine Hutchinson
Wife of Samuel Dyer; Samuel Dyer and Daniel Vernon
Mother of Dr. William Dyer; Dr. William Dyer; Nathaniel Dyer; Samuel Dyer, Jr.; Henry Dyer and 10 others
Sister of Elishua Hutchinson; Elizabeth Winslow; Col. Elisha Hutchinson, Esq.; William Hutchinson; Katherine Hutchinson and 1 other
Half sister of Edward Hutchinson; Katherine Janverin; Benjamin Hutchinson and Hannah Walker

Managed by: Sherry Cadenhead Klein
Last Updated:

About Anne Vernon

Edward Hutchinson and Katherine Hamby had 7 children born in Boston:

4. F Anne HUTCHINSON was born before 18 Nov 1643 in Boston, Suffolk, Mass.. She was christened in First Church, Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts. She died on 10 Jan 1716 in Newport, Newport, Rhode Island. She was buried in Newport, Newport, Ri. Married 1) Samuel Dyre 2) William Vernon.


http://lostincyberspace.familytreeguide.com/getperson.php?personID=I58159&tree=Lee%20Myers%20III


Quaker, descended from European royalty


  • * Royal Families: Reverend Francis Marbury and five generations of his descendants through Anne (Marbury) Hutchinson and Katherine (Marbury) Scott by Marston Watson Genealogical Pub. Co. - Families of royal descent
view all 36

Anne Vernon's Timeline

1643
November 9, 1643
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA
November 18, 1643
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
November 18, 1643
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
1653
March 7, 1653
Age 9
Dorking, Surrey, England, United Kingdom
March 7, 1653
Age 9
Dorking, Surrey, England
1665
1665
Age 21
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1667
1667
Age 23
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island, USA
1668
1668
Age 24
1670
July 6, 1670
Age 26
Kingstown, Colony of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations