Is your surname Zubba?

Research the Zubba family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anne Zubba (Ariko)

Also Known As: "Zuba"
Birthdate:
Death: June 21, 1815 (41-50)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hans Ariko
Wife of [Zubba] Peter
Mother of Jakob Zubba; Eva Tilba; Peedo Zubba; Hindrik Zubba; Leno Piiri/Piri and 1 other
Sister of Arike Hindrik; Liis Pindi; [Ariko Hanso] Jaan Lell and Hels (Ariko Hanso t.)

Managed by: Malle Maimann
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anne Zubba

view all

Anne Zubba's Timeline

1769
1769
1791
June 5, 1791
Valgesoo, Ahja mõis, Võnnu khk
1794
June 6, 1794
1796
December 12, 1796
Valgesoo, Ahja vald, Võnnu kirikukihelkond, Estonia
1800
March 1800
1803
May 12, 1803
1807
1807
1815
June 21, 1815
Age 46