Anneken Aukes Waertman

public profile

Is your surname Waertman?

Research the Waertman family

Anneken Aukes Waertman's Geni Profile

Records for Anneken Waertman

598,011 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Anneken Aukes Waertman (van Nuys)

Also Known As: "Annetie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nuis, Groningen, Republiek der Zeven Verenigde Nederlanden
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Aucke Janse Van Nuys and Magdalena Pieterse Van Langendijck
Wife of Wijnant Peterse van Ecke and Dirck Janse Waertman
Sister of Leysebet Aukes van Nuys; Gertrude Aukes van Nuys; Jannetje Aukes van Hengel; Jan Aukes van Nuys; Abigail Aukes Pieterse and 5 others
Half sister of Lysebet Van Nuys

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anneken Aukes Waertman

1_2 ANNETIE, born in Holland, married in 1661, Winant Pieterse Van Eck, and second, Derick Janse Woertman.

children

1_3 Pieter Winantse Van Eck, born Sept. 9, 1663.


2_3 Ariaentje Van Eck, married Turian Vanderberg.


3_3 Altje Van Eck, married Jan Bennett.

view all

Anneken Aukes Waertman's Timeline

1646
January 28, 1646
Nuis, Groningen, Republiek der Zeven Verenigde Nederlanden
1667
1667
Age 20