Annetje Jossten Barendse Strycker

Is your surname Strycker?

Research the Strycker family

Annetje Jossten Barendse Strycker's Geni Profile

Records for Annetje Jossten Strycker

15,331 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Annetje Jossten Barendse Strycker (Ridder)

Also Known As: "Joosten", "Stryker", "Annatie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Midwout, New Netherland
Death: June 17, 1717
Flatbush, Kings County, Province of New York
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Barent Joosten Ridder and Sytie Laurens Ridder
Wife of Pieter Janse Strycker
Mother of Lammetje (1) Stryker; Lammitje Stryker; Jan Pierterse Stryker; Baby Barent Stryker; Jacobus Stryker and 6 others
Sister of Femmetje Barents Swart

Managed by: Jennifer Morse
Last Updated:

About Annetje Jossten Barendse Strycker

http://records.ancestry.com/Annetje_Barends_records.ashx?pid=18677725 Annetje Barends (1657 - 1717) Born in New Amsterdam on 1657 to Barent Joosten Ridder and Sytie Laurens. Annetje married Pieter Stryker and had 7 children. She passed away on 1717 in Flatbush, Long Island.

baptism Record

1659 Nov 02; Barent Joosten, Sytie Laurens; Annetie; Joost, Annetje Pieters

view all 17

Annetje Jossten Barendse Strycker's Timeline

1659
May 2, 1659
Flatbush, Kings, New York, United States
November 2, 1659
New Netherland
November 2, 1659
Dutch Ref. Church
1682
March 26, 1682
Age 22
Kings County, New York, United States
1683
February 16, 1683
Age 23
1684
August 6, 1684
Age 24
Flatbush, Kings, New York, United States
1686
September 3, 1686
Age 26
Kings County, New York, United States
1688
August 24, 1688
Age 28
Brooklyn, Kings County, New York
1690
September 14, 1690
Age 30
Flatbush, New Jersey, United States