Annetje "Anna" Westfall

Is your surname Westfall?

Research the Westfall family

Annetje "Anna" Westfall's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Annetje "Anna" Westfall (Bogert)

Also Known As: "Bogaert /Bogard/Annetje", "Anna", "Ann", "Bogaert"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ulster County, New York, United States
Death: 1760 (62-63)
Hampshire, WV, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Cornelius Theuniszen Bogaert and Eva Horenbeeck
Wife of Abel Westfall and Abel Johannes Westfall
Mother of Cornelius Abel Bogart Westfall (westvaal/westfael), Jr.; Elizabeth Westfall; Johannes (John) Wesley Westfall; Leah Laya Westfall; Annatje Osborne and 5 others
Sister of Cornelius Bogaert; Gysbert Bogart (Bogaert); Warner Boogaert; Jacob Boogaert; Johannes Bogaert and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Annetje "Anna" Westfall

Annetje Bogert Westfall BIRTH 1697 Ulster County, New York, USA DEATH unknown Hampshire County, West Virginia, USA BURIAL Unknown

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/90567337/annetje-westfall

Children Cornelius Bogard Westfall 1721–1781

John Westfall 1724–1789


https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/90567337/annetje-westfall

view all 16

Annetje "Anna" Westfall's Timeline

1696
May 9, 1696
Age 1
Kingston, New York, USA
1697
May 9, 1697
Ulster County, New York, United States
May 9, 1697
Kingston, Ulster, New York, USA
1721
October 15, 1721
Kingston, Ulster County, New York, United States
1722
July 3, 1722
Kingston, Ulster Co., NY
1724
1724
Kingston, Ulster County, New York, United States
1726
July 3, 1726
Kingston, Ulster Co., NY
1729
February 2, 1729
Kingston, Ulster County, Province of New York
1736
May 19, 1736
Minisink, Orange Co., NY