Is your surname Spitz?

Research the Spitz family

Annie Spitz's Geni Profile

Records for Annie Spitz

191,441 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Annie Spitz (Hirschl)

Also Known As: "Anna Spitzova"
Birthdate: (46)
Birthplace: Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia
Death: circa September 1943 (42-50)
KZ Auschwitz, Poland (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Karl Hirschl and Elsa Hirschl
Wife of Rudolf Spitz
Mother of <private> Spitz
Sister of Robert Hirschl

Managed by: Rafi Kornfeld (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Annie Spitz

birth record (bottom line) - http://badatelna.eu/reprodukce/?fondId=1073&zaznamId=2880573&reproId=5622245

Death:

https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/125128-anna-spitzova/

  • Born 19. 01. 1897
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XIV
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XIV, U pankrácké vozovny 25
  • Transport Dh, no. 460 (08. 07. 1943, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Dl, no. 1923 (06. 09. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Annie Spitz's Timeline

1897
January 19, 1897
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia
1943
September 1943
Age 46
KZ Auschwitz, Poland