Annie Mae Calhoun

Is your surname Calhoun?

Research the Calhoun family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Annie Mae Calhoun (Dotson)

Also Known As: "Annie Calhoun", "Annie Cole"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Alabama, United States
Death: December 05, 1971 (62)
Bryan County, Oklahoma, United States
Place of Burial: Durant, Bryan County, Oklahoma, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Henry Dotson and Emma Nora Cole
Wife of Garner E. Calhoun
Sister of Sammy Lee Dotson; Mamey Dotson; William Garland Dotson and Alma Elizabeth Lang
Half sister of Archie Leon Cole; Private and Private

Managed by: Jim Wile
Last Updated:
view all 20

Immediate Family

About Annie Mae Calhoun

The above site has her father wrong. Jerry Cole married Emma on Mar 23, 1923, which is years after Annie's birth. Her father was William Henry Dotson, whom died in 1914.

view all

Annie Mae Calhoun's Timeline

1909
July 14, 1909
Alabama, United States
1971
December 5, 1971
Age 62
Bryan County, Oklahoma, United States
December 5, 1971
Age 62
Durant, Bryan County, Oklahoma, United States