Annie “Eliza” Elizabeth (Hayden) Drennan

Is your surname Hayden?

Connect to 11,471 Hayden profiles on Geni

Annie “Eliza” Elizabeth (Hayden) Drennan's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Annie “Eliza” Elizabeth Drennan (Hayden)

Also Known As: "Eliza (Hayden) Drennan", "Annie Elizabeth Drennan"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Belfast, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Death: March 26, 1906 (68-69)
48 Dover Street, Belfast, Belfast, Northern Ireland, BT13 2HJ, United Kingdom
Place of Burial: 10 Prince Charles Way, Plot: Section B, Newtownabbey, Antrim and Newtownabbey, Northern Ireland, BT36 6DJ, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Hayden
Wife of James Drennan, II
Mother of George Drennan; Alexander Drennan; Anne Eliza Radcliffe; Mary Jane Drennan; Richard Drennan and 1 other

Memorial ID: 44059641 🪦
WikiTree: Hayden-3883
Managed by: 𝓗𝓮𝓪𝓽𝓱𝓮𝓻 ♥
Last Updated:

About Annie “Eliza” Elizabeth (Hayden) Drennan


Reference:

view all

Annie “Eliza” Elizabeth (Hayden) Drennan's Timeline

1837
1837
Belfast, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
1865
1865
1867
1867
Jordanstown, Antrim and Newtownabbey, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
1868
December 29, 1868
Co. Antrim, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
1872
1872
1874
1874
Co. Antrim, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
1877
June 20, 1877
Whiteabbey, Newtownabbey, Co Antrim, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
1906
March 26, 1906
Age 69
48 Dover Street, Belfast, Belfast, Northern Ireland, BT13 2HJ, United Kingdom

Reference: Linen Hall Library; Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK; Periodicals & Newspapers, Irish & Reference; Belfast, Northern Ireland, The Belfast Newsletter (Birth, Marriage and Death Notices), 1738-1925; Vol. CLXIX.—Number 28,257.; Published 27 Mar 1906 ; Column 1; Deaths: March 26th, at home: 48 Dover Street.

Linen Hall Library; Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK; Periodicals & Newspapers, Irish & Reference; Belfast, Northern Ireland, ''The Belfast Newsletter'' (Birth, Marriage and Death Notices), 1738-1925; Vol. CLXIX.—Number 28,257.; Published 27 Mar 1906]; Column 1; Deaths;
????
Carnmoney Cemetery, 10 Prince Charles Way, Plot: Section B, Newtownabbey, Antrim and Newtownabbey, Northern Ireland, BT36 6DJ, United Kingdom
[https://images.findagrave.com/photos/2021/115/44059641_5d925852-72e7-47bf-9e8b-1388ceff51df.jpeg] Photo Added by: Emma Irvine (contributor 50834433) [https://www.findagrave.com/user/profile/50834433] on 25 Apr 2021. * Find a Grave, database and images (https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/44059643/james-drennan: accessed March 11, 2024), memorial page for James Drennan (1836–9 Feb 1931), Find a Grave Memorial ID 44059643, citing Carnmoney Cemetery Main, Newtownabbey, County Antrim, Northern Ireland; Added: Nov 7, 2009; Created and Maintained by Ed Smith (contributor 47100545).