Is your surname Ulberg?

Research the Ulberg family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Annie Ulberg (Liefer)

Also Known As: "Anna", "Hannah"
Birthdate:
Death: December 1949 (62)
Place of Burial: Washington Cemetery
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ephraim Laifer and Sarah Laifer
Wife of Meyer Schoob and Jacob (Schmiel Yonkel) Ulberg
Mother of Sidney Ulberg; Paula B. Kadat; Estelle Laifer; Hyman Ulberg; Morris Ulberg and 5 others
Sister of Private and Harry Laifer

Managed by: Mona Kalkstein Mihlrad
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

About Annie Ulberg

view all 15

Annie Ulberg's Timeline

1887
January 1, 1887
1904
October 20, 1904
New York, United States
1907
July 8, 1907
New York, United States
1912
March 13, 1912
1914
March 23, 1914
New York, United States
1916
June 17, 1916
New York, United States
1918
September 1, 1918
1920
November 24, 1920
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY, United States
November 25, 1920