Is your surname Kurgjärv?

Research the Kurgjärv family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anno Kurgjärv (Koppli)

Also Known As: "Kurgjerw", "Kurgjerv"
Birthdate:
Death: October 26, 1842 (52)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of [Simmula] Peep Koppli and Liso Koppli
Wife of [Kärako] Jaan Kurgjärv
Mother of Liso Mürri; Peeter Kurgjärv; Katri Kurgjärv and Jakob Kurgjerv
Sister of Mai Vakker

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anno Kurgjärv

view all

Anno Kurgjärv's Timeline

1789
November 20, 1789
1818
June 27, 1818
Age 28
1822
April 25, 1822
Age 32
Haanja, Võrumaa
1825
February 26, 1825
Age 35
1832
May 18, 1832
Age 42
Võrumaa, Haanja - Hahnhof, Kurgjerw
1842
October 26, 1842
Age 52