Is your surname Dub?

Research the Dub family

Anny Dub's Geni Profile

Records for Anny Dub

659,626 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anny Dub

Also Known As: "Anna"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wien
Death: Died in Chelmno death camp, Poland
Cause of death: holocaust victim
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Josef Dub and Regine Dub

Managed by: Rafi Kornfeld (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anny Dub

Source: Namentliche Erfassung der oesterreichischen Holocaustopfer, Dokumentationsarchiv des oesterreichischen Widerstandes (Documentation Centre for Austrian Resistance), Wien

  • Last Name: Dub
  • First Name: Anna
  • Gender (according to given name): Female
  • Date of Birth: 17/06/1906
  • Place during the war: Wien,Vienna,Austria
  • Wartime Address: WIEN 2, SCHOENERERSTRASSE 42/8
  • Details of transport: Transport 6 , Train Da 1 from Wien,Vienna,Austria to Lodz,Ghetto,Poland on 15/10/1941
  • קישור לשילוח: Transport 6 , Train Da 1 from Wien,Vienna,Austria to Lodz,Ghetto,Poland on 15/10/1941
  • Prisoner Nr. in Transport: 259
  • Type of material: List of murdered Jews from Austria
  • Victims' status end WWII: murdered/perished
  • Item ID: 4955346
  • Deportation 05 07 1942 Lodz-Chelmno
view all

Anny Dub's Timeline

1906
June 17, 1906
Wien
1942
May 7, 1942
Age 35
Chelmno death camp, Poland