Anthonius van der Zeyde

Is your surname van der Zeyde?

Research the van der Zeyde family

Anthonius van der Zeyde's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anthonius van der Zeyde

Also Known As: "Antoni", "Anthonie", "van der Seijde", "van der Zijde"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Voorburg, Leidschendam-Voorburg, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: April 22, 1859 (85)
Voorschoten, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Cornelis van der Seyde and Maria Holleman
Husband of Alida Westgeest
Father of Cornelis van der Zeyde

Managed by: Job Waterreus
Last Updated:

About Anthonius van der Zeyde

Biography

Anthonius van der Zeyde was born on April 17, 1774 in Voorburg, Leidschendam-Voorburg, South Holland, The Netherlands. His parents were Cornelis van der Seyde and Maria Holleman.

Anthonius married Alida Westgeest on May 13, 1804 in Wassenaar, Wassenaar, South Holland, The Netherlands. Together they had the following children: Cornelis van der Zeyde.

He died on April 22, 1859 in Voorschoten, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands.


view all

Anthonius van der Zeyde's Timeline

1774
April 17, 1774
Voorburg, Leidschendam-Voorburg, South Holland, The Netherlands
1809
May 9, 1809
Wassenaar, Wassenaar, South Holland, The Netherlands
1859
April 22, 1859
Age 85
Voorschoten, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands