Antoine Francois Agee

Is your surname Agee?

Research the Agee family

Antoine Francois Agee's Geni Profile

Records for Antoine Agee

207,890 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Antoine Francois Agee

Also Known As: "Anthonie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: near Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
Death: Died in Nantes, Pays de la Loire, France
Immediate Family:

Son of Mathieu James Agé and Julin Des Age Agee
Husband of Judith Chastain
Father of Mary Elizabeth Faure; John Matthew Agee; Mathieu Isaac Agee; Marie Agee; Anthony Agee and 3 others

Managed by: Eric Michael ANDERSON
Last Updated:

About Antoine Francois Agee

One source claims he died in 1682 (at 41), while another claims he live until 1735.

view all 13

Antoine Francois Agee's Timeline

1639
1639
near Nantes, Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
1663
1663
Age 24
Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire, France
1665
1665
Age 26
Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire, France
1667
1667
Age 28
Maine, Et Lorie, Lorie, France
1669
1669
Age 30
Maine, Et Lorie, Lorie, France
1670
1670
Age 31
Nantes, Pays de la Loire, France
1670
Age 31
1672
1672
Age 33
1677
1677
Age 38
Loire Atlantique, Nantes, France