Anthony Edward Schneider

Is your surname Schneider?

Research the Schneider family

Anthony Edward Schneider's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anthony Edward Schneider

Also Known As: "Tony"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Racine, Racine County, Wisconsin, United States
Death: December 20, 1918 (48)
Withrow, Douglas County, Washington, United States
Place of Burial: Waterville, Douglas County, Washington, United States
Immediate Family:

Husband of Anna Pauline Schneider-Sutor

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anthony Edward Schneider

Washington Death Certificate
Name Toney E. Schneider
Death date 20 Dec 1918
Death place Wilhrow, Douglas, Washington
Gender Male
Age at death 48 years 1 month 3 days
Estimated birth year 1870
Father name Gothhart Schneider
Mother name Margrette Jack...
Film number 1992508
Digital GS number 4220880
Image number 376
Reference number pg 90

view all

Anthony Edward Schneider's Timeline

1870
November 15, 1870
Racine, Racine County, Wisconsin, United States
1918
December 20, 1918
Age 48
Withrow, Douglas County, Washington, United States
????
Waterville Cemetery, Waterville, Douglas County, Washington, United States