Anthony Joseph Zinn

Is your surname Zinn?

Research the Zinn family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anthony Joseph Zinn

Also Known As: "Anton Zajenczkowsky", "Zyacscowska"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
Death: November 22, 2001 (93)
Immediate Family:

Son of Matthew Zyacscowska and Teophile Gurskas
Brother of Lenore McHugh

Managed by: Stephen J Nauyokas
Last Updated:

About Anthony Joseph Zinn

WWII United States Navy Veteran:
Name: Anthony Joseph Zinn
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 20 Jan 1908
Death Date: 22 Nov 2001
Enlistment Branch: NAVY
Enlistment Date: 7 Feb 1942
Discharge Date: 9 Oct 1945
Source: Ancestry.com. U.S., Department of Veterans Affairs BIRLS Death File, 1850-2010 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2011.

view all

Anthony Joseph Zinn's Timeline

1908
January 20, 1908
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
2001
November 22, 2001
Age 93