Antoinetta Hertzen

Is your surname Hertzen?

Research the Hertzen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Antoinetta Hertzen

Also Known As: "Hertz", "Hartzt"
Birthdate:
Death: July 07, 1681 (68-69)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jacobus Hertsen and Antoinette Anselmia
Wife of Johan Amija
Mother of Maria Sofia Amya and David d.y. Amya
Sister of Anselmus Hartsen; Jakob Hertzen and Sofia Hertzen

Managed by: Christer Lyrholm
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Antoinetta Hertzen

Antoinetta Hartzen, f. 1612, † 7/7 1681, dotter av handlanden i Haarlem Jacob Hartzen samt faster till bergsrådet Jacob Hartzen, adlad Åkerhjelm till Hjelmarsberg och Vrana ("2/5 1656 begravdes Amias svärmor", heter det i kyrkboken).

view all

Antoinetta Hertzen's Timeline

1612
1612
1648
1648
1652
1652
Göteborg, Kristine, Göteborg Kristine, Göteborgs och Bohus', Sweden
1681
July 7, 1681
Age 69
????