Antoinetta Magdalena Geertruyda Pienaar

Is your surname Pienaar?

Research the Pienaar family

Antoinetta Magdalena Geertruyda Pienaar's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Antoinetta Magdalena Geertruyda Pienaar (de Ridder)

Also Known As: "Janetta"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1894 (33-42)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Anthonie Christoffel de Ridder, a1b1 and Jeanetta Magdalena Geertruyda de Ridder
Wife of Gerhardus Petrus E Pienaar
Sister of Hendrik Johannes de Ridder; Gesina van Oort and Anthonie Christoffel de Ridder

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Antoinetta Magdalena Geertruyda Pienaar

DEPOT KAB

  • SOURCE MOOC
  • TYPE LEER
  • VOLUME_NO 6/9/327
  • SYSTEM 01
  • REFERENCE 916
  • PART 1
  • DESCRIPTION PIENAAR, ANTOINETTA MAGDALENA GERTRUIDA. NEE DE RIDDER. DEATH NOTICE.
  • STARTING 18940000
  • ENDING 18940000

https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3Q9M-CSQ8-7SLT-9?mode=g&i=2...

Born Caltizdorp
Father Antonie Christoffel re Ridder
Mother Anthionetta Magdalena Getruida Olivier
Age 36 years 11 months
Married to - Gerhardus Petrus Pienaar
Date of Death Saturday 31st March 1894
Children minors

  • Hendrick Johannes
  • Anthionetta Magdalena Getruida
  • Maria Magdalena Susanna
  • Susanna Johanna Wilhelmina
  • Antonie Christoffel
  • Gerhardus ??? Petrus Pienaar
  • Gideon Johannes Hendricus
  • Theunis Willem

DEPOT KAB

  • SOURCE MOOC
  • TYPE LEER
  • VOLUME_NO 13/1/693
  • SYSTEM 01
  • REFERENCE 43
  • PART 1
  • DESCRIPTION PIENAAR, ANTOINETTA MAGDALENA GERTRUIDA. BORN DE RIDDER. LIQUIDATION AND DISTRIBUTION ACCOUNT.
  • STARTING 18940000
  • ENDING 18940000
view all

Antoinetta Magdalena Geertruyda Pienaar's Timeline