Antoinette Frances Boyer, Jr.

Is your surname Boyer?

Research the Boyer family

Antoinette Frances Boyer, Jr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Antoinette Frances Boyer (Robbins), Jr.

Also Known As: "Toney"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Middletown, Logan County, IL, United States
Death: February 20, 1957 (79)
Middletown, Logan County, IL, United States
Place of Burial: Menard County, IL, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of shedrick robbins and nancy jane robbins
Wife of Charles Edward Boyer
Mother of ruthie may fulsher; lawrence wayne boyer; elbert patrick boyer; percy h, boyer and ella gladys frakes

Managed by: betsy frakes
Last Updated:

About Antoinette Frances Boyer, Jr.

Antoinette Frances “Toney” Robbins Boyer BIRTH 22 Feb 1877 Middletown, Logan County, Illinois, USA DEATH 20 Feb 1957 (aged 79) Middletown, Logan County, Illinois, USA BURIAL Irish Grove Cemetery Menard County, Illinois, USA MEMORIAL ID 12165939 · View Source


MEMORIAL PHOTOS 1 FLOWERS 1 Family Members Parents Photo Shedrick Robbins 1846–1917

Photo Nancy Jane Wright Robbins 1840–1923

Spouse Photo Charles Edward Boyer 1873–1956

Siblings Photo Lucy A. Robbins Whiteman 1875–1955

Half Siblings Photo Peter Wright Edgell 1862–1928

Photo Ira Stanwick Edgell 1864–1947

Photo William S. Edgell 1869–1938

Children Photo Elbert Patrick Boyer 1897–1962

Photo Ruthie Mae Boyer Fulscher 1899–1988

Photo Theodore Lawson Boyer 1903–1974

Photo Lawrence Wayne Boyer 1911–1995

Charles Vernon Boyer 1918–1918

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/12165939/antoinette-frances-boyer

view all

Antoinette Frances Boyer, Jr.'s Timeline

1877
February 22, 1877
Middletown, Logan County, IL, United States
1897
August 4, 1897
1899
1899
1911
1911
1957
February 20, 1957
Age 79
Middletown, Logan County, IL, United States
1961
1961
????
????
Menard County, IL, United States