Anthony Keyter, SV/PROG

Is your surname Keyter?

Research the Keyter family

Anthony Keyter, SV/PROG's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Anthony Keyter, SV/PROG

Also Known As: "Anthony Keuter", "Anton"
Birthplace: Paderborn, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
Death: Died in Cape Town, WC, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Josephus Keuter and Agnes Harding
Husband of Jacomina Maria van der Westhuizen, b2c1d10
Father of Pieter Bernardus Keyter; Anthonie Petrus Keyter; Joseph Johannes Keyter; Johanna Maria Keyter and Johanna Maria Keyter

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Anthony Keyter, SV/PROG

According to most sources on MyHeritage Anton Keyter died on 15 January 1792. That is also his marriage date. He was 22 years old then. The date is probably the correct one in terms of his wedding, but definitely not in terms of his death. His children were born after 1972.

Ou Kaapse Families

view all

Anthony Keyter, SV/PROG's Timeline

May 22, 1769
Paderborn, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
January 15, 1792
Age 22
Cape Town, WC, South Africa
Age 22
Age 22
August 9, 1795
Age 22
Caledon, Overberg District Municipality, Western Cape, South Africa
October 12, 1796
Age 22