Is your surname Schermer?

Research the Schermer family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anton Schermer

Also Known As: "Antonin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nový Jičín, Moravskoslezsko, Czech Republic
Death: May 1944 (46)
KZ Auschwitz, Poland (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Son of Siegfried Schermer and Auguste Schermer
Brother of Fritzi Brod and Magdalena Schermer

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anton Schermer

https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/120763-anton...

  • Born 29. 01. 1898
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Korunní 176
  • Transport AAe, no. 740 (20. 06. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Dz, no. 402 (15. 05. 1944, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Anton Schermer's Timeline

1898
January 29, 1898
Nový Jičín, Moravskoslezsko, Czech Republic
1944
May 1944
Age 46
KZ Auschwitz, Poland