Is your surname Verigo?

Research the Verigo family

Anton Verigo's Geni Profile

Records for Anton Verigo

1,091 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Anton Verigo

Also Known As: "Verpakovskis"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Grišina, Pasiene, Latvia
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Timofej / Tomas Verigo and Marianna Verigo
Husband of Anastazija Verigo
Father of Marija Stankevičienė; Stanislav Verigo; Antonina Verigo and Gelena Sutkova
Brother of Elizabete Verigo

Occupation: Girininkas
Managed by: Rimutė Jarašiūnienė
Last Updated:

About Anton Verigo

Gimė Sebežo rajone, 1895 m. Rusijos imperijos surašymo duomenimis gyveno Račiki kaime, Čornaja rajone (dabar Latvija), tačiau su šeima registruotas Glubočitsa kaime, Sebežo rajone (dabar Rusija, Pskovo sritis).

He was born in Sebezh district. According to 1895 Russian Empire census he lived in Račiki village, Čornaja district (now Latvia), but together with family was registered in Glubočitsa village, Sebezh district (now Russia, Pskov Oblast).

view all

Anton Verigo's Timeline

1861
1861
Pasiene, Latvia
1885
November 10, 1885
Age 24
Grišina, Pasienes pagasts, Latvia
November 14, 1885
Age 24
Pasiene, Pasiene Parish, Latvia
1888
October 4, 1888
Age 27
Ozupiene, Ciblas pagasts, Latvia
October 5, 1888
Age 27
Eversmuiža, Ciblas pagasts, Latvia
1891
March 6, 1891
Age 30
Zvirgzdene parish, Latvia
1893
October 8, 1893
Age 32
Račiki, Čornajas pagasts, Latvia
????