Antoni Evensen, Botten

Is your surname Evensen?

Research the Evensen family

Antoni Evensen, Botten's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Antoni Evensen, Botten

Also Known As: "Antoni Evensen Hjertås"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Botten Eiet, Sandar, Vestfold, Norway
Death: April 05, 1904 (82)
Klinestad, Sandar, Vestfold, Norway
Place of Burial: Sandar, Vestfold, Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Even Sørensen, Fevang and Anne Maria Tolvsdatter, Botten
Husband of Maren Andrea Hansdatter, Gjekstad
Father of Edvard Anton Antonissen; Anders Anthonisen; Anna Antonisdatter and Anton Engelskjøn
Brother of Hans Kristian Evensen Botten; Søren Evensen Botten; Anne Maria Evensdatter Botten; Berte Maria Evensdatter Botten and Ole Evensen Botten

Occupation: Selveier, tømmermann
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Antoni Evensen, Botten

Også kalt Antoni Evensen Hjertås.

view all 13

Antoni Evensen, Botten's Timeline

1821
June 30, 1821
Botten Eiet, Sandar, Vestfold, Norway

Source information: Vestfold county, Sandar, Parish register copy nr. 1 (1814-1835), Birth and baptism records 1821, page 68. Entry # 40.

Permanent pagelink: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=8226&idx_id=8...

July 29, 1821
Sandar, Vestfold, Norway

Godparents: Mari Olsdtr. Klinestad. Anne Sørensdtr. Hagenæs. Søren Andersen Klinestad. Ola Haavaldsen ibid. Peter Korneliussen Hotved.

Source information: Vestfold county, Sandar, Parish register copy nr. 1 (1814-1835), Birth and baptism records 1821, page 68. Entry # 40.

Permanent pagelink: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=8226&idx_id=8...

1853
March 17, 1853
Age 31
Stub, Sandar, Vestfold, Norway
1863
March 7, 1863
Age 41
Sandar, Vestfold, Norway

Source information: Vestfold county, Sandar, Parish register (official) nr. 8 (1862-1871), Birth and baptism records 1863, page 36. Entry # 92.

Permanent pagelink: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=1262&idx_id=1...

1865
July 11, 1865
Age 44
Botten, Sandar, Vestfold, Norway

Source information: Vestfold county, Sandar, Parish register (official) nr. 8 (1862-1871), Birth and baptism records 1865, page 91. Entry # 128.

Permanent pagelink: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=1262&idx_id=1...

1869
June 5, 1869
Age 47
Hjertås, Sandar, Vestfold, Norway

Source information: Vestfold county, Sandar, Parish register (official) nr. 8 (1862-1871), Birth and baptism records 1869, page 186. Entry # 97.

Permanent pagelink: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=1262&idx_id=1...