Is your surname Annus?

Research the Annus family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anu Annus (Jalakas)

Also Known As: "Ano", "Anno"
Birthdate:
Death: 1942 (76-77)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Mihkel Jalakas and Ann Jalakas
Wife of Jaan Annus, Sr.
Mother of Jaan Annus, Jr.; Private; Private; Eduard Annus; August Annus and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Anu Annus

http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1266.1.629:105?197,100,2008,1077,0

view all 12

Anu Annus's Timeline

1865
June 27, 1865
1886
September 4, 1886
Tartumaa
1895
March 19, 1895
Tartumaa
1896
October 4, 1896
Kärevere, Äksi, Tartu County, Estonia
1901
May 20, 1901
Tartu vald, Tartumaa