Archibald William McKinnon

Is your surname McKinnon?

Research the McKinnon family

Archibald William McKinnon's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Archibald William McKinnon

Also Known As: "Archie"
Birthdate: (79)
Birthplace: Randolph, Rich County, Utah Territory, United States
Death: March 8, 1966 (79)
Price, Carbon County, Utah, United States
Place of Burial: Price, Carbon County, Utah, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Robert McKinnon, Sr. and Sarah Ann McKinnon
Husband of Ella May McKinnon

Managed by: Eldon Clark (Geni volunteer cura...
Last Updated:

About Archibald William McKinnon

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=17971872

Birth: Oct. 17, 1886 Randolph Rich County Utah, USA

Death: Mar. 8, 1966 Price Carbon County Utah, USA

Son of Robert McKinnon and Sarah Ann Tyson

Married Ella May Empey, 10 Jun 1910, Price, Carbon, Utah


Family links:

Parents:
 Robert McKinnon (1863 - 1916)
 Sarah Ann McKinnon (1868 - 1968)

Spouse:
 Ella May Empey McKinnon (1891 - 1962)*
Children:
  • Thelma McKinnon Anderson (1913 - 1997)*
  • Fay MacKinnon Larson (1920 - 1995)*
  • Ruth McKinnon (1922 - 1924)*

Burial: Price City Cemetery Price Carbon County Utah, USA Plot: 1-G-023-01



            
view all

Archibald William McKinnon's Timeline

1886
October 17, 1886
Randolph, Rich County, Utah Territory, United States
1966
March 8, 1966
Age 79
Price, Carbon County, Utah, United States
????
Price, Carbon County, Utah, United States