Is your surname Latta?

Research the Latta family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Arena Latta

Also Known As: "Reney"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Orange County, North Carolina, United States
Death: 1834 (27-28)
Orange County, North Carolina, United States
Place of Burial: Chapel Hill, Orange County, North Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Latta, Sr. and Elizabeth Latta
Sister of Thomas Morrison Latta, Jr.; Mary Elizabeth Crabtree; Solomon Latta; Joseph Hastings Latta; Mary Elizabeth Long and 9 others

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:

About Arena Latta

Birth: 1812 North Carolina, USA Death: unknown

Daughter of Thomas Latta and Elizabeth Hastings Latta.

  • ********************************

1850 United States Federal Census Name: Arena Latta Age: 38 Birth Year: abt 1812 Birthplace: North Carolina Home in 1850: District 1, Orange, North Carolina Gender: Female Family Number: 223 Household Members: Name Age Elizabeth Latta 73 Elizabeth Latta 45 Eleanor Latta 43 Jane Latta 40 Arena Latta 38 Amelia Latta 36 Rachael Latta 34 Fanny Latta 24 John Latta 36 Stephen Carroll 19


Family links:

Parents:
 Thomas Latta (1767 - 1841)
 Elizabeth Hastings Latta (1776 - 1855)

Siblings:
 Solomon Latta (1793 - 1834)*
 Joseph Hastings Latta (1794 - ____)*
 Mary Elizabeth Latta Long (1800 - 1886)*
 Arena Latta (1812 - ____)
 Rachel Latta (1816 - ____)*
 Fannie Faucette Latta (1823 - 1907)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: New Hope Presbyterian Church Cemetery Chapel Hill Orange County North Carolina, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: 4losthistory Record added: Oct 31, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 43745205 https://old.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=43745205

view all

Arena Latta's Timeline

1806
March 9, 1806
Orange County, North Carolina, United States
1834
1834
Age 27
Orange County, North Carolina, United States
????
Chapel Hill, Orange County, North Carolina, United States