Arena Mae Wyant

Is your surname Wyant?

Research the Wyant family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Arena Mae Wyant (Bias)

Also Known As: "Rena"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Milton, Cabell County, WV, United States
Death: December 24, 1954 (79)
Huntington, Cabell County, WV, United States
Place of Burial: Cabell County, WV, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Richard Bias and Georgia Altamae Bias
Wife of Henry R Wyant
Sister of Arabella B Bias; Henry Washington Bias; William Pinkney Bias; Lenora 'Nora' Barnett; Naomi Bias and 12 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Arena Mae Wyant

Arena Mae “Rena” Bias Wyant BIRTH 23 Feb 1875 Milton, Cabell County, West Virginia, USA DEATH 24 Dec 1954 (aged 79) Huntington, Cabell County, West Virginia, USA BURIAL Wyont-Irwin Cemetery Cabell County, West Virginia, USA MEMORIAL ID 14476048 · View Source


MEMORIAL PHOTOS 1 FLOWERS 0 Rena was the daughter of James Bias & Georgia A. Wallace. She married Henry Richmond Wyant.

Family Members Parents Photo James Richard Bias 1850–1915

Photo Georgia Altamae Wallace Bias 1858–1926

Spouse Photo Henry Richmond Wyant 1869–1947 (m. 1891)

Siblings Photo Arabelle Bias Bias 1875–1967

Photo Henry Washington Bias 1878–1956

Photo Lenore Bias Barnett 1879–1943

Photo William Pinkney Bias 1881–1959

Photo Naoma B. Bias 1884–1885

Photo Jennette Bias Jenkins 1885–1964

Photo Benjamin Bias 1887–1892

Photo John Matthew Bias 1894–1925

Children Photo James R. Wyant 1898–1943

Photo Virgie Wyant Childers 1901–1983

Photo Henry L. Wyant 1904–1971

Dorse "Slim" Wyant 1920–2004

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/14476048/arena-mae-wyant

view all

Arena Mae Wyant's Timeline

1875
February 23, 1875
Milton, Cabell County, WV, United States
1954
December 24, 1954
Age 79
Huntington, Cabell County, WV, United States
????
Cabell County, WV, United States